Committees

Charity:

  • WM Steve Beale, Chairman
  • Brother Jim Barbot
  • Brother Tony Deel

Finance and Budget:

  • Worshipful Brother Rick Matlack, Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother Nelson Henthorne
  • Worshipful Brother Brian DeMott

Reference:

  • Worshipful Brother Nelson Henthorne, Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother Tom Fahnestock
  • Worshipful Brother Larry Maitin

MHCO:

  • Worshipful Brother Steven Dieckhaus, Chairman
  • Brother David Vaughn
  • Brother Dave Glackin

MESH/Whitestone:

  • Brother Eric Crawford, Chairman
  • Brother Jim Barbot
  • Brother Rick Richardson
  • Brother Ron Wahler

Education Committee:

  • Brother Tony Deel, Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother Max Bloodworth
  • Worshipful Brother Rick Matlack
  • Brother Jim Barbot
  • Worshipful Master Steve Beale

DeMolay:

  • Brother Tony Deel
  • Brother Dave Glackin
  • Brother David Vaughn

By-Laws:

  • Worshipful Brother George Gillenwater, Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother Luigi Ammons
  • Worshipful Brother Nelson Henthorne
  • Worshipful Brother Rick Matlack
  • Worshipful Brother TC Mullen

The Lodge System of Masonic Education:

  • Worshipful Brother Brian DeMott, Chairman
  • Brother Tony Deel
  • Brother Jim Barbot

Building and Grounds:

  • Worshipful Brother T.C. Mullen, Chairman
  • Brother Colby Moorberg
  • Worshipful Brother George Gillenwater
  • Worshipful Brother Brian DeMott
  • Brother Jim Barbot
  • Brother Eric Crawford
  • Brother Grey Speight

Ceremonies:

  • Worshipful Brother N. Henthorne, Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother Luigi Ammons
  • Worshipful Brother Tom Fahnestock
  • Worshipful Brother Brian DeMott
  • Worshipful Brother Larry Maitin

Degrees:

  • EA Coordinator: Worshipful Brother Ken Rose
  • FC Coordinator: Brother Tony Deel
  • MM Coordinator: Brother Jim Barbot
  • WM Steve Beale, Assistant Coordinator
  • Preceptors: WB’s Henthorne & Fahnestock

Coaching:

  • Worship Master Steve Beale, Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother Nelson Henthorne, Preceptor
  • Worshipful Brother Max Bloodworth, Preceptor
  • Brother Rick Richardson, EA
  • Worshipful Brother Ken Rose, FC
  • Brother Tony Deel, MM

Communications:

  • Worshipful Brother George Gillenwater
  • Brother Colby Moorberg
  • Brother Ed Engebretson
  • Brother Jim Barbot

Barbecues Committee:

  • Brother Jim Barbot, Chairman
  • Brother Tony Deel, Co-Chairman
  • Worshipful Brother George Gillenwater
  • Worshipful Brother T.C. Mullen
  • Worshipful Brother Rick Matlack
  • Brother Ron Wahler
  • WM Steve Beale

Recreation and Refreshment:

  • Brother Tony Deel, Chairman
  • Refreshments will be rotated by the several Officers of the Lodge until Stewards are in place.
  • Lady’s Night and Steak Night will be responsibility of WM Steve Beale.

Membership:

  • WM Steve Beale, Chairman
  • Brother Jim Barbot
  • Brother Tony Deel
  • Worshipful Brother Ken Rose
  • Brother Rick Richardson
Advertisements